World Of Taxonomy
C107264Level 6

Apricot Kernel Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil cold-pressed from the dried seeds of the fruit of the apricot tree. Apricot kernel oil is used for frying and cooking, in the cosmetic industry, and for skin care.

**Synonyms:** - APRICOT KERNEL OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107264
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.