World Of Taxonomy
C107294Level 6

Coix lacryma-jobi Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the seeds of Coix lacryma-jobi. Coix lacryma-jobi oil is used primarily in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - COIX LACRYMA-JOBI SEED OIL - Job's Tears Seed Oil

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107294
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.