World Of Taxonomy
C107295Level 6

Cucumber Seed Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the seeds of Cucumis sativus. Cucumber seed oil is used primarily in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - CUCUMBER SEED OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107295
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.