World Of Taxonomy
C107298Level 6

Curcuma xanthorrhiza Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the root tuber of Curcuma xanthorrhiza. Curcuma xanthorrhiza oil is used primarily in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - CURCUMA ZANTHORRHIZA OIL - Curcuma xanthorrhiza Root Oil - Curcuma zanthorrhiza Oil

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107298
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.