World Of Taxonomy
C107314Level 6

Hippophae rhamnoides Fruit Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the fruit of Hippophae rhamnoides. Sea buckhorn fruit oil is used primarily in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL - Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107314
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.