World Of Taxonomy
C107317Level 6

Indian Frankincense Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the resin of various Boswellia species. Frankincense oil is used in perfumes, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.

**Synonyms:** - INDIAN FRANKINCENSE OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107317
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.