World Of Taxonomy
C107318Level 6

Jojoba Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis. Jojoba oil is used primarily in cosmetics.

**Synonyms:** - JOJOBA OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107318
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.