World Of Taxonomy
C107319Level 6

Kanuka Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The essential oil of Leptospermum (Kunzea) ericoides. Kanuka oil has anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties and is used in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - KANUKA OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107319
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.