World Of Taxonomy
C107327Level 6

Mango Seed Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the kernel of Mangifera indica. Mango seed oil is typically used in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - MANGO SEED OIL - Mango Butter

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107327
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.