World Of Taxonomy
C107350Level 6

Pomegranate Seed Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the seeds of Punica granatum. Pomegranite seed oil is a source of antioxidants and is used in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - POMEGRANATE SEED OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107350
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.