World Of Taxonomy
C107359Level 6

Rosa moschata Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the flowers of Rosa moschata. Rose oil is used in skincare preparations.

**Synonyms:** - ROSA MOSCHATA OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107359
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.