World Of Taxonomy
C107365Level 6

Sandalwood Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the heartwood of Santalum album. Sandalwood oil is used in perfumery, aromatherapy and skin care.

**Synonyms:** - Indian Sandalwood Oil - SANDALWOOD OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107365
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.