World Of Taxonomy
C107366Level 6

Santalum spicatum Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the heartwood of Santalum spicatum. Australian sandalwood oil is used as a substitute for Inidan sandalwood oil in perfumery, aromatherapy and skin care.

**Synonyms:** - Australian Sandalwood Oil - SANTALUM SPICATUM OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107366
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.