World Of Taxonomy
C107373Level 6

White Pine Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The essential oil of Pinus strobus. White pine oil may be used for skincare preparations and aromatherapy. It is also used commonly in household cleaning products.

**Synonyms:** - WHITE PINE OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C107373
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.