World Of Taxonomy
C65347Level 5

Coconut Oil

**Semantic type:** Food

**Definition:** The edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of the coconut of Cocos nucifera. In addition to its use as a food ingredient and cooking oil, coconut oil is commonly used in skincare preparations and soaps.

**Synonyms:** - COCONUT OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C65347
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.