World Of Taxonomy
C66002Level 6

Lavender Oil

**Semantic type:** Organic Chemical

**Definition:** The essential oil extracted from the flowers of several species of Lavandula. Lavender oil is used primarily for its aromatic properties in parfumery, aromatherapy, skincare products, and other consumer products.

**Synonyms:** - Common Lavender Oil - English Lavender Oil - LAVENDER OIL - Lavandula officinalis Flowering Top Oil

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C66002
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.