World Of Taxonomy
C72215Level 6

Quince Seed Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The essential oil pressed from the seeds of Chaenomeles japonica. Quince seed oil is used as an ingredient in skincare products.

**Synonyms:** - QUINCE SEED OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C72215
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.