World Of Taxonomy
C74286Level 6

Cascarilla Oil

**Semantic type:** Substance

**Definition:** The oil extracted from the bark of Croton eluteria. Cascarilla oil is used in the cosmetics and food industries for its fragrance and flavor.

**Synonyms:** - CASCARILLA OIL

GET/api/v1/systems/nci_thesaurus/nodes/C74286
Official DownloadCC BY 4.0Source

Hierarchy Explorer

Loading...

Cross-system equivalences0

No cross-system equivalences mapped for this node.